TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Desilting of Slimes in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹8,47,700

Value

₹8,47,65,180

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NMDC Limited DE SILTING OF 2 MILLION TON SLIME FROM TD1 AT BIOM BACHELI COMPLEX in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹8,47,65,180

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NMDC LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NMDC Limited

Organization Chain

NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Bacheli||Mechanical

Bid Opening Place

NMDC LTD BACHELI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Bacheli||Mechanical Tender Reference Number GeM/2026/B/7956180 Tender ID 2026_NMDC_849391_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bank Guarantee 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,47,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NMDC LIMITED EMD Payable At BACHELI     Work Item Details Title Desilting of Slimes Work Description DE SILTING OF 2 MILLION TON SLIME FROM TD1 AT BIOM BACHELI COMPLEX NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,47,65,180 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NMDC LTD BACHELI Pincode 494553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NMDC LTD BACHELI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf DE SILTING OF 2 MILLION TON SLIME FROM TD 1 AT BIOM BACHELI COMPLEX 2870.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DBOQ C-449.pdf DE SILTING OF 2 MILLION TON SLIME FROM TD 1 AT BIOM BACHELI COMPLEX 447.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD-M and S and CONTRACTS Address NMDC Limited, Bacheli   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data