TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of a 338 KL Capacity SMC (Sheet Molding Compound) Panel Water Tank at Surangani Colony in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹74,95,981

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited has released a public tender for Construction of a 338 KL Capacity SMC (Sheet Molding Compound) Panel Water Tank at Surangani Colony in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,95,981

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC LTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Bairasiul Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Contract Division BSPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Bairasiul Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number Construction of a 338 KL Capacity SMC (Sheet Molding Compound) Panel Water Tank at Surangani Colony Tender ID 2026_NHPC_922520_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Copy of DD/BC/BG for Tender Cost and EMD .pdf Duly filled form1 to 13 of Section III .pdf Power of Attorney .pdf Scanned copy of EPF, ESIC, GST and PAN .pdf Work Experience Documents .pdf Financial Turnover Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To NHPC LTD Fee Payable At SBI Surangani Code 02492 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC LTD EMD Payable At SBI Surangani Code 02492     Work Item Details Title Construction of a 338 KL Capacity SMC (Sheet Molding Compound) Panel Water Tank at Surangani Colony Work Description Construction of a 338 KL Capacity SMC (Sheet Molding Compound) Panel Water Tank at Surangani Colony NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender Document Tender Value in ₹ 74,95,981 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location BSPS Surangani Pincode 176317 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Division BSPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1181.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TendDocCW18.pdf Tender Document 5112.13 2 BOQ BOQ_969436.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager (Civil) Address Contract Division BSPS   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data