TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Flxing of GYM PLAY Equipment at sharad Industrial estate Lake road Bhandup W in beat no113 S Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹13,500

Value

₹13,47,176

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Providing Flxing of GYM PLAY Equipment at sharad Industrial estate Lake road Bhandup W in beat no113 S Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Garden Department||Deputy Superintendent of Gardens (Zone-VI)||Assistant Superintendent of Gardens (S Ward)

Bid Opening Place

S ward Garden office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Garden Department||Deputy Superintendent of Gardens (Zone-VI)||Assistant Superintendent of Gardens (S Ward) Tender Reference Number Providing Flxing of GYM PLAY Equipment at sharad Industrial estate Lake road Bhandup W in beat no113 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1328285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,212] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,712 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Flxing of GYM PLAY Equipment at sharad Industrial estate Lake road Bhandup W in beat no113 S Ward Work Description Providing Flxing of GYM PLAY Equipment at sharad Industrial estate Lake road Bhandup W in beat no113 S Ward NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,47,176 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location S ward Garden Pincode 400078 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S ward Garden office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 711.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document SWARDBOQ.pdf BOQ S Ward 733.01 2 Other Document SOPZONEVI.pdf SOP 64.94 3 Other Document CAFPROJECT04Dt08072026.pdf ASD Circular 927.11 4 BOQ BOQ_2274291.xls BOQ in XLS 294.50 5 Tender Documents NIT1328285.pdf NIT 694.89   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Supdt of Garden S ward Address Assistant Supdt of Garden S ward   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹4,712

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹13,47,176

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2