TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair of outer boundary wall at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (New Delhi) in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹23,56,381

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for Repair of outer boundary wall at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (New Delhi) in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,56,381

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Delhi-Haryana State Office||LPG

Bid Opening Place

online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Delhi-Haryana State Office||LPG Tender Reference Number IOCL/DSO/DBP/BB/2026-27/NIC/12 Tender ID 2026_DLSO_191220_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of outer boundary wall at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (New Delhi) Work Description Repair of outer boundary wall at Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (New Delhi) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,56,381 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tikrikalan BP New Delhi Pincode 110041 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 308.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 2 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Tender Documents CivilSpec.pdf Civil Specification 11800.09 5 Tender Documents GCC.pdf General Conditions of Contract 3101.28 6 Tender Documents Make.pdf Preferred Make List 1722.76 7 Tender Documents PartB.pdf Part-B 820.58 8 Tender Documents Techbid.pdf Part-A Technical Bid 828.04 9 Additional Documents SafetyOISD.pdf Safety Related 5560.86 10 BOQ BOQ_201513.xls BOQ 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GMP Address Tikrikalan Bottling Plant Ghevramore Tikrikalan New Delhi 110041   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data