TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Manpower at coe devrawas tonk in TONK, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 12:20 pm
Technical13-07-2026 18:34:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Horticulture Department NON BSR works hoticulture and labour supply in TONK, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Horticulture Department

Bid Opening Place

COE devravas tonk

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Horticulture Department Tender Reference Number 175-181 Tender ID 2026_HORTI_568274_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT information .pdf 2 Finance fees .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DD horticulture Devravas Fee Payable At tonk Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DD HORTICULTURE coe devravas EMD Payable At tonk     Work Item Details Title Manpower at coe devrawas tonk Work Description NON BSR works hoticulture and labour supply NDA/Pre Qualification refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category na  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Devravas tonk Pincode 304802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COE devravas tonk Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT information 1023.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents labourTender202627.pdf tender documents 13885.61 2 BOQ BOQ_1010965.xls BOQ 317.00 3 Additional Documents Amendmentetenderlabour202627.pdf dates amendment 194.18   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extended Date 2 amendment in point no8 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DD HORTICULTURE COE devravas Address Coe devravas tonk   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
new saraswati placemnt agency
13-07-2026 18:34:00
2
PANKAJ LABOUR SUPPLIERS
13-07-2026 17:28:00
3
Shri Govind Ram Samajik Sewa Sansthan
22-07-2026 16:04:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
new saraswati placemnt agency
L2
Shri Govind Ram Samajik Sewa Sansthan

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

22-07-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DD HORTICULTURE coe devravas

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE