TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND PAINTING / POLISHING OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT ICGS JAKHAU AND CGRA NALIYA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹12,900

Value

₹6,42,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND PAINTING / POLISHING OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT ICGS JAKHAU AND CGRA NALIYA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,42,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) CG Gandhinagar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8203/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_758534_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letterhead of firm and DD .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment Letter for MES enlisted Contractors .pdf Scanned copy of EMD and requisite documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) CG Gandhinagar Fee Payable At Gandhinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) CG Gandhinagar EMD Payable At Gandhinagar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND PAINTING / POLISHING OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT ICGS JAKHAU AND CGRA NALIYA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR Work Description REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND PAINTING / POLISHING OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT ICGS JAKHAU AND CGRA NALIYA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GANDHINAGAR NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,42,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location CGRA Naliya and ICGS Jakhau Pincode 370655 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 322.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880108.xls BOQ 378.50 2 Tender Documents 8203ps.pdf Tender documents 1313.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar Address GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar, G-252, Sector-09, Gandhinagar-382007   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data