TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance and servicing of indoor VCBs and ACBs at Site-G SF Complex Jagdalpur. in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹14,280

Value

₹7,14,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Defence Research and Development Organisation announces a tender for Maintenance and servicing of indoor VCBs and ACBs at Site-G SF Complex Jagdalpur. in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Defence Research and Development Organisation

Organization Chain

Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit (R and D)- Jagdalpur - DRDO

Bid Opening Place

O/o EMU (R and D), Jagdalpur.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit (R and D)- Jagdalpur - DRDO Tender Reference Number EMU/JPR/ENQ/EM/MRS/26/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_919749_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of original EMD. .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Enquiry duly signed and seal with its Annexure - I and II. .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking duly filled (Annexure - III). .pdf Details of Similar works for prequalification criteria duly filled (Annexure - IV) .pdf Performance Certificate (Annexure - V). .pdf Bidding Capacity duly filled and Signed. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/Commercial Bid. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,280 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Estate Manager EMD Payable At EMU (R and D), Jagdalpur.     Work Item Details Title Maintenance and servicing of indoor VCBs and ACBs at Site-G SF Complex Jagdalpur. Work Description Maintenance and servicing of indoor VCBs and ACBs at Site-G SF Complex Jagdalpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,14,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Jagdalpur. Pincode 494001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EMU (R and D), Jagdalpur. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting e-Tender. 590.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Enquiry.pdf Tender Enquiry. 178.56 2 BOQ BOQ_966557.xls Bill of Quantity/ Price Bid. 348.00 3 Additional Documents GCC_2023.pdf General Conditions of Contract (GCC 2023). 1183.91 4 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VIBannedBusiness.pdf Format for Banned Business (Annx - VI). 81.25 5 Additional Documents FORM-ABiddingCapacity.pdf Bidding Capacity (Form - A) 175.15 6 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-IIIUndertaking.pdf Undertaking (Annx - III). 173.73 7 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-IVSimilarWorks.pdf Details of Similar Works (Annx - IV). 97.11 8 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VIIBG_FORMAT.pdf BG Format (Annx - VIII). 146.37 9 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-IXAGREEMENT_FORMAT.pdf Agreement Format (Annx - IX). 157.37 10 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VCompletionPerformance.pdf Performance Certificate (Annx - V). 94.37 11 Tender Documents ANNEXURE-VIIAnnualTurnover.pdf Annual Financial Turnover (Annex - VII) 104.89   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum - II. Date 2 Corrigendum - I Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Estate Manager Address O/o EMU (R and D), DRDO Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,14,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Estate Manager

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2