TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WA... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹16,800

Value

₹8,40,108

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Construction Of Boundary Wall In Sports Stadium At Village Rajheri Block Radaur Distt Yamunanagar D Plan in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

50

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction Of Boundary Wall In Sports Stadium At Village Rajheri Block Radaur Distt Yamunanagar D Plan

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,40,108

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 2026B2CA51AD 3BBC 408D B8B1 AFF50EAE6B42708DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_542626_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WA... Work Description Construction Of Boundary Wall In Sports Stadium At Village Rajheri Block Radaur Distt Yamunanagar D Plan NDA/Pre Qualification Construction Of Boundary Wall In Sports Stadium At Village Rajheri Block Radaur Distt Yamunanagar D Plan Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,40,108 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 50  Location RAJHERI Pincode 135003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   c 709.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document OT0175794.pdf n 499.00 2 BOQ BOQ_622111.xls b 232.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name LOVE KUMAR Address Executive Engineer Yamunanagar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data