TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Empanelment for Fire Safety Auditor and Electrical Safety Auditor for Conducting Fire and Electrical Safety Audit in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:45 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department Mantralaya has released a public tender for Empanelment for Fire Safety Auditor and Electrical Safety Auditor for Conducting Fire Safety Audit and Electrical Safety Audit at Various installation respectively in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Department Mantralaya

Organization Chain

Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Nagpur||EE-Electrical Division PWD Amravati

Bid Opening Place

Amravati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Nagpur||EE-Electrical Division PWD Amravati Tender Reference Number Empanelment Notice No. 01/EE/AMT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWDM_1333273_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Empanelment Notice .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment for Fire Safety Auditor and Electrical Safety Auditor for Conducting Fire and Electrical Safety Audit Work Description Empanelment for Fire Safety Auditor and Electrical Safety Auditor for Conducting Fire Safety Audit and Electrical Safety Audit at Various installation respectively NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Amravati Pincode 444602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Amravati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Empanelment Notice 3720.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Emp.pdf Empanelment Notice 3704.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer PW Electrical Division Amravati   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data