TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Survey, Planning, Designing for Rejuvenation of Moren River, Construction of Ghats on both side of the River, Large Kund and Riverfront Development at Khadgada Village Dungarpur (Phase I) including O and M for the period of 5 years on EPC Contract in DUNGARPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,61,11,000

Value

₹80,55,66,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

WRD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for Survey, Planning, Designing for Rejuvenation of Moren River, Construction of Ghats on both side of the River, Large Kund and Riverfront Development at Khadgada Village Dungarpur (Phase I) including O and M for the period of 5 years on on EPC Contract in DUNGARPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

910

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents and NIT, Rttp Rules

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,55,66,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

E Grass Challan

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

WRD - CE AND AS||ACE- WATER RESOURCES ZONE-BANSWARA||SE- WR CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE DUNGARPUR||EE- WR DIV. II- SAGWARA DIST. DUNGARPUR

Bid Opening Place

Banswara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD - CE AND AS||ACE- WATER RESOURCES ZONE-BANSWARA||SE- WR CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE DUNGARPUR||EE- WR DIV. II- SAGWARA DIST. DUNGARPUR Tender Reference Number CE/BSW/05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRDAS_587596_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Tender Fee EMD RISL Fee Challan, GST Reg. and As per NIT and Tender Documents Required .pdf Technical Bid Documents PQ .pdf 2 Finance Kindly Upload Price Bid and Breakup of Price Bid Schedule Clear Scan copy with Signature .pdf Financial Bid .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 22,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To E Grass Challan Fee Payable At Online Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,61,11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To E Grass Challan EMD Payable At Online     Work Item Details Title Survey, Planning, Designing for Rejuvenation of Moren River, Construction of Ghats on both side of the River, Large Kund and Riverfront Development at Khadgada Village Dungarpur (Phase I) including O and M for the period of 5 years on EPC Contract Work Description Survey, Planning, Designing for Rejuvenation of Moren River, Construction of Ghats on both side of the River, Large Kund and Riverfront Development at Khadgada Village Dungarpur (Phase I) including O and M for the period of 5 years on on EPC Contract NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents and NIT, Rttp Rules Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,55,66,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 910  Location Sagwara Pincode 314025 Pre Bid Meeting Place Banswara  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of The Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone Banswara  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Banswara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 417.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1043474.xls BOQ 276.00 2 Tender Documents FFBMoran.pdf Financial Bid Documents 4657.06 3 Tender Documents FTBMoran.pdf Technical Bid Documents 2237.89 4 Other Document MorenSchedule.pdf Price Schedule 345.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Office of The Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone Banswara   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data