TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Concrete Approach Road, Plinth Protection work and allied civil work for Bhasha Bhavan Building at Savitribai Phule Pune University. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹37,000

Value

₹36,05,264

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

University Of Pune has released a public tender for As per Schedule B and C in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

i)Single similar Building Work/ Building Maintenance or Concrete work done in last 3 financial years(i.e. 23-24, 24-25, 25-26 ii)Avg. annual turnover for last three financial years in all classes of civil Engineering Work (i.e. 23-24, 24-25, 25-26)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,05,264

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF PUNE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

University Of Pune

Organization Chain

University Of Pune

Bid Opening Place

Estate Office ,SPPU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University Of Pune Tender Reference Number C.A.No.2026-27/SPPU/ ESTATE/EE/ CIVIL/04 Tender ID 2026_UOFP_1327668_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of GST IN Registration Certificate and PAN CARD .pdf Form I with single Building Maintenance/ Concrete road work done/Completion certificate in last 3yrs .pdf Form II with all Classes of civil engineering work certificate in last 3 financial years .pdf Scanned copy of Notarized Affidavit on Rs 500 Stamp Paper .pdf Partnership deed / certificate of registration in case of Pvt. Ltd. Company (if applicable) .pdf Declaration regarding any Ongoing Disputes / Litigations (if applicable) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of Work .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Concrete Approach Road, Plinth Protection work and allied civil work for Bhasha Bhavan Building at Savitribai Phule Pune University. Work Description As per Schedule B and C NDA/Pre Qualification i)Single similar Building Work/ Building Maintenance or Concrete work done in last 3 financial years(i.e. 23-24, 24-25, 25-26 ii)Avg. annual turnover for last three financial years in all classes of civil Engineering Work (i.e. 23-24, 24-25, 25-26) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,05,264 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Campus Of SPPU Pincode 411007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Estate Office ,SPPU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E Tender Notice 162.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273517.xls Bill of Quantity 355.50 2 Tender Documents tender_BhashaRoad_merged.pdf Tender Documents 2453.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, SPPU Address Registrar Office, SPPU   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data