TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in Mohali, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 6:09 pm

Bid End Date

05-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹65,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2025, 6:09 pm
Technical02-May-2025, 6:26 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Punjab Dental Council Chandigarh Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in Mohali, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
dharm singh contractor   Under PMA
Make : Sudhir Power Limited - Cummins Model : CI125D5P05-02-2025 11:56:47
2
HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DURKATO Model : HG125kVA N05-02-2025 08:08:52
3
KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KALESHAWARI Model : KALESHWARI CPCB-IV DG SET 125 KVA04-02-2025 19:25:25
4
SANN INDIA   Under PMA
Make : RISHABH Model : RISHABH TATA |RT12505-02-2025 10:47:40
5
SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Swadeshi WhisPower Model : Swadeshi Whispower05-02-2025 12:15:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
dharm singh contractor(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

16

OEM Avg. Turnover

130

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7410036.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Jan-2025
#2

Update

28-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Feb-2025, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

05-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer