TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Beautification, Renovation and Redevelopment of Shraddhanand Park in Ward No. 13, MC Palwal in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,23,100

Value

₹2,11,55,788

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Beautification, Renovation and Redevelopment of Shraddhanand Park in Ward No. 13, MC Palwal in PALWAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,11,55,788

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Palwal

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Palwal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Palwal Tender Reference Number 202621C9C300 7C58 43C5 816A 48884B031795294ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544439_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,23,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Beautification, Renovation and Redevelopment of Shraddhanand Park in Ward No. 13, MC Palwal Work Description Beautification, Renovation and Redevelopment of Shraddhanand Park in Ward No. 13, MC Palwal NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,11,55,787 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Building Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location Palwal Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Palwal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 844.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623981.xls BOQDOC 473.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANOJ KUMAR Address Municipal Council Palwal   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data