TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Renovation / Re-wiring of Electrical installation of 04 Officers Quarter at Postal Training Center, Darbhanga. in DARBHANGA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,883

Value

₹5,44,166

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Posts has released a public tender for Renovation / Re-wiring of Electrical installation of 04 Officers Quarter at Postal Training Center, Darbhanga. in DARBHANGA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,44,166

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, PED, KOLKATA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts

Bid Opening Place

Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts Tender Reference Number 75/EE/PED/KOL/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923591_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque 7 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of receipt of deposition of original EMD .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned copies of Certificate of Registration of GST .pdf Scanned copy of valid electrical Contractor License .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment Order .pdf Scanned Copy of Affidavit .pdf Scanned copy of UNDERTAKING .pdf Scan copies of WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATES .pdf Scanned copy of Chartered Accountant Certificate for turnover for last 3 financial years .pdf Tender Document digitally signed .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,883 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AO, PED, KOLKATA EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Renovation / Re-wiring of Electrical installation of 04 Officers Quarter at Postal Training Center, Darbhanga. Work Description Renovation / Re-wiring of Electrical installation of 04 Officers Quarter at Postal Training Center, Darbhanga. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,44,166 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Darbhanga, Bihar Pincode 846005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1421.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970556.xls BoQ 253.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Cancellation of tender Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Electrical) Address Postal Electrical Division, 13 th floor, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata - 700012   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data