Bid Publish Date
09-Dec-2024, 10:48 am
Bid End Date
30-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm
Value
₹2,46,384
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND TO DRG. No. MIM-K-1212- 02 (TAR). in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1800 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-MIM LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDO-MIM Limited Model : TAR Title : LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND TO DRG. No. MIM-K-1212-02 (TAR) . | 17-12-2024 09:11:44 | |
| 2 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND Title : LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND TO DRG. No. MIM-K-1212-02 (TAR) . | 29-12-2024 13:44:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | INDO-MIM LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND TO DRG. No. MIM-K-1212-02 (TAR) . | |
| L2 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND TO DRG. No. MIM-K-1212-02 (TAR) . |
Quantity
1800
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LOCK LOWER HAND GUARD BAND TO DRG. No. MIM-K-1212- 02 (TAR) .
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
09-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
09-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹1 lakh for the past three financial years, and OEM turnover requirements of ₹5 lakh. Bidders must also have 2 years of relevant experience with government or PSU clients.
Bidders must submit documentation that includes the OEM Authorization Certificate, evidence of past performance, bidder turnover statements, and any additional certificates outlined in the ATC for compliance.
To participate, bidders must be registered entities in the portal. Ensure you have all required documentation ready for submission, including financial statements and certificates as mentioned in the tender documents.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and any specific formats requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). It's crucial to refer to the tender documents for precise requirements.
The technical specifications for the Lock Lower Hand Guard Band can be accessed via the linked drawings and specifications documents. Bidders are advised to download and review the technical details carefully.
Yes, all products must meet the specified quality standards, including passing the necessary Material Test Certificates as required by the buyer's lab prior to acceptance.
Bidders are required to comply with the details outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATCs), including adherence to 'Make in India' and procurement policies for MSEs. Documentation must demonstrate compliance throughout the bidding process.
Refer to the tender documents to confirm if an EMD is required. If mandated, the amount and method for deposit will be specified in the submission instructions.
Bidders should ensure that relevant performance security documents are submitted as per the tender specifications if required. Typically, successful bidders are asked to provide an ePBG.
The payment terms will be specified in the final contract post-bid evaluation. Generally, terms may involve milestones or lump-sum payments upon delivery and acceptance of goods.
Bid submission deadlines and opening timings can be found in the tender description; bidders are advised to adhere strictly to these for compliance.
The evaluation and selection process involves assessing the technical qualifications of bids first, followed by the financial bids. Selection will be based on compliance with all requirements and best pricing.
Notifications are generally communicated via the registered email address or through the bidding platform. Bidders should ensure their contact details are accurate and monitor their submissions for updates.
MSEs can avail themselves of purchase preferences provided that they are validated through Udyam Registration. This may involve ease of qualification and preferential pricing opportunities during the evaluation process.
Unfortunately, startups are not provided any exemptions concerning years of experience or turnover in this tender process. They must comply fully with all stated criteria.
Bidders must submit a compliance statement alongside their offer detailing how their products support local manufacturing and align with the Make in India initiatives. Refer to related guidelines in the tender documentation.