TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Contract for Supply and Erection of Pre-fabricated structure for roofing and sheeting work for TSP Silo extension at RCF LTD CHEMBUR MUMBAI 400074 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. announces a tender for Contract for Supply and Erection of Pre-fabricated structure for roofing and sheeting work for TSP Silo extension at RCF LTD CHEMBUR MUMBAI 400074 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RCFL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF

Bid Opening Place

CONTRACT CELL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF Tender Reference Number CC/O/FCM/C/2627/001 Tender ID 2026_RCFL_922086_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Packet - 1 Scanned copy of EMD payment receipt/ VRD document. .pdf Packet - 2 Scanned copy of Process compliance statement(Annexure III) .pdf Packet - 3 Undertaking regarding abiding Bid conditions Annexure- IV .pdf Packet - 4 Scanned copy of Checklist Annexure- I .pdf Packet - 5 Scanned copy of self-attested supporting documents against pre-qualification criteria. .pdf Packet-6 Scanned copy of dully filled Commercial Terms and Conditions with Annexure A and B (AnnII) .pdf Packet - 7 Clauses related to GST AND GST details (Annexure- VII). .pdf Packet -8 Declaration of Minimum Local Content (Annexure- XII) land border with India Annexure- XI) .pdf Packet - 9 Scanned copy of Integrity pact on bidders letter head Annexure-XVII .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RCFL EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title Contract for Supply and Erection of Pre-fabricated structure for roofing and sheeting work for TSP Silo extension at RCF LTD CHEMBUR MUMBAI 400074 Work Description Contract for Supply and Erection of Pre-fabricated structure for roofing and sheeting work for TSP Silo extension at RCF LTD CHEMBUR MUMBAI 400074 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RCF TROMBAY PLANT Pincode 400074 Pre Bid Meeting Place RCF TROMBAY CONTRACT CELL  Pre Bid Meeting Address Contract cell Department, Administrative dept RCF Ltd , Chembur Mumbai -400 074   Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CONTRACT CELL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5512.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968975.xls BOQ 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SR MANAGER MATERIALS Address Contract cell Department, Administrative dept RCF Ltd , Chembur Mumbai -400 074   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data