Bid Publish Date
12-May-2026, 10:47 am
Bid End Date
28-May-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,14,484
Value
₹57,24,180
Location
Progress
The opportunity arises in West Delhi (110008) for hiring an agency to manage IT projects on a milestone basis, under a government procurement framework. The estimated contract value is ₹5,724,180, with an earnest money deposit of ₹114,484. The scope allows a 25% increase/decrease in quantity or duration at contract issue and during issuance, with bidders required to comply with bid documentation and certificates. The absence of BOQ items indicates a project-based engagement rather than a fixed-item list. This tender emphasizes milestone delivery and credential submission as key differentiators, with a file-supplied SOW referenced in the attachments.
There are no explicit technical specifications; bidders should prepare for a standard IT project agency role on a milestone basis. Expected documentation includes past project experience proofs acceptable as contract copies with invoices and bidder self-certifications, client execution certificates, or equivalent third-party notes. The project requires uploading all certificates along with ATC/Corrigendum, if any. The bid scope element hints at a potential large-scale IT project portfolio management or software development oversight, with emphasis on milestone-based payments and performance tracking. Typical requirements may include project management capability, delivery timelines, and compliance with statutory bid norms.
Key terms include a flexible quantity/duration adjustment up to 25% at contract issuance. EMD is ₹114,484. Past experience evidence must be provided via contract copies, client execution certificates, or equivalent documents. Attachments include a SOW file; ensuring all certificates and required bid documents are uploaded is mandatory. Bidder eligibility hinges on submitting complete documentation, with emphasis on meeting milestone-based project delivery capabilities and adherence to standard tender practices. Financial credibility and project execution capacity are implied but not detailed.
EMD amount of ₹114,484 required with bid submission
Milestone-based payment and delivery terms implied by SOW
Flexible quantity/duration adjustment up to 25% during contract
Milestone-based payments likely; exact terms unspecified in data
Delivery/duration adjustments allowed up to 25% at issuance
Not specified in available tender data
Demonstrated IT project management experience through contract copies or execution certificates
Ability to operate on milestone-based delivery with appropriate staffing and governance
Submit all mandated bid documents: certificates, GST, PAN, EMD, and SOW reference
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADG ONLINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 27-05-2026 17:28:58 | |
| 2 | AEOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 12:44:42 | |
| 3 | AKAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 12:37:23 | |
| 4 | AKIKO SHERMAN INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 11:54:01 | |
| 5 | ALOBHA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 14-05-2026 14:14:34 | |
| 6 | ALPHONIC NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 27-05-2026 18:38:10 | |
| 7 | APPENTUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 11:44:19 | |
| 8 | CSM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 14:37:27 | |
| 9 | CYFUTURE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 27-05-2026 10:54:17 | |
| 10 | DEW SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 14:02:03 | |
| 11 | IMMORTAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 20-05-2026 21:31:33 | |
| 12 | INFOQUE SOLUTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 13:05:19 | |
| 13 | INSPHERE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 14:45:36 | |
| 14 | Intileo Technologies LLP Under PMA | 27-05-2026 17:26:40 | |
| 15 | N D TECHLAND PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 11:24:46 | |
| 16 | PERFECT ERGONOMICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 14:38:42 | |
| 17 | RIVEYRA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 12:44:56 | |
| 18 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 14:36:14 | |
| 19 | VENTUREIT Under PMA | 13-05-2026 11:15:51 | |
| 20 | WEBORITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-05-2026 12:44:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| H1 | AKAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis | |
| H2 | AKIKO SHERMAN INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis | |
| H3 | ADG ONLINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis | |
| H4 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
18
Experience Required
5 Year (s)
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
SCOPE_OF_WORK
PAYMENT
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
28-May-2026, 9:30 am
Opening Date
28-May-2026, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
28-May-2026, 8:30 am
Opening Date
28-May-2026, 9:00 am
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Past experience proof: contract copies with invoices and bidder self-certification
Client execution certificate or equivalent third-party documentation
Technical bid documents and OEM authorizations if applicable
Bid security deposit / EMD receipt for ₹114,484
ATC/Corrigendum copies, if issued
SOW attachment reference and any related project scope documents
Key insights about DELHI tender market
Bidders should submit all required bid documents (GST, PAN, EMD ₹114,484, past experience proofs, execution certificates or contract copies) and the SOW attachment. The procurement allows a 25% variation in quantity or duration at contract issuance; ensure milestone-based delivery capability and upload ATC/Corrigendum if issued.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN card, past experience proofs (contract copies with invoices or execution certificates), client execution certificates, technical bid documents, EMD amount ₹114,484, and OEM authorizations if applicable. Also include ATC/Corrigendum copies and SOW attachment reference.
Payment terms are milestone-based per the attached SOW; exact percentages and schedule are not specified here. Ensure compliance with typical procurement norms, submit milestone achievement proofs, and align with EMD and contract deliverables for smooth processing.
Acceptable proofs include contract copies with invoices and bidder self-certification, execution certificates from clients, or third-party release notes confirming service effectiveness. Ensure documentation clearly matches project scope and milestones claimed in the bid.
No BOQ items are listed in the available data; the engagement is framed as a milestone-based IT project agency contract, with SOW attachment guiding scope and milestones rather than itemized quantities.
The EMD amount is ₹114,484. Submit payment via the specified bid portal method; ensure the EMD is ready at bid submission to avoid disqualification and to meet eligibility criteria.
The buyer allows up to 25% adjustment in contract duration at the time of contract issue, with the same limit preserved after issue. Prepare for scope changes and align staffing accordingly to maintain compliance.