Bid Publish Date
26-Dec-2024, 12:53 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Jadavpur University Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBERAGE MULTIMEDIA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 31-12-2024 16:06:10 | |
| 2 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 16135 wifi 14" FHD | 30-12-2024 17:41:11 | |
| 3 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 02-01-2025 15:58:01 | |
| 4 | KEYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 16135 wifi 14" FHD | 05-01-2025 14:25:00 | |
| 5 | KSPN TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 26-12-2024 15:13:33 | |
| 6 | Om Infotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 16135 wifi 14" FHD | 31-12-2024 11:43:51 | |
| 7 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 06-01-2025 12:53:45 | |
| 8 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 27-12-2024 17:59:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | KEYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L2 | Om Infotech Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L3 | Info Esconet Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of three years of past experience in supplying similar products. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least 1 Lakh INR over the last three years and ensure that their OEM meets an average turnover of 4 Lakh INR.
Bidders must provide several key certificates, including OEM Authorization Certificates, documents demonstrating past performance, compliance with bid specifications, and certified turnover details. Documentation supporting eligibility for any exemptions requested must also be uploaded.
The registration process requires bidders to complete the necessary registrations with relevant certification bodies and ensure that all documentation is aligned with the requirements specified in the tender document. Vendors should prepare detailed supporting documents for submission.
All submitted documents must be in appropriate digital formats such as PDF, which is generally the accepted format for government tenders. Bidders are advised to adhere to the format guidelines mentioned in the official documents.
The technical specifications entail compliance with the industry standards set forth in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure that their product offerings align with these specifications and provide supporting documentation as evidence during bid submission.
The laptops must comply with defined quality standards as specified in the procurement document. This includes ensuring that the devices offered are from reputable manufacturers and pass industry-specific compliance checks.
Bidders must meet all compliance requirements as outlined in the official documents, ensuring adherence to specifications, quality standards, and any additional prerequisites provided by the issuing authority.
While the tender does not specify particular testing criteria, it is implied that the laptops must undergo standard quality checks before submission to ensure they meet all outlined functionalities.
The bidding process for this tender stipulates that there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement. Vendors should confirm this by referring to the official documents.
There are no performance security requirements explicitly outlined for this tender as per the provided documentation.
The payment terms will typically be detailed post-selection of the vendor in the contract agreement, often based on the delivery and acceptance of the products as per contract specifications.
Price evaluation will follow a total value-wise evaluation method, considering all submitted bids to identify the most cost-effective proposal that also meets the tender specifications.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated portal as specified in the tender document. Vendors should verify submission guidelines to ensure compliance with all bid submission protocols.
Vendors should closely monitor important deadlines related to bid submission and evaluation processes as outlined in the tender document.
Notices regarding the selection and award results will be communicated through the official channel, often via email or announcements in the GEM portal.
Unfortunately, there are no specific benefits or exemptions available for MSEs in terms of experience or turnover under this tender, compelling all vendors to meet standard requirements.
This tender does not include any provisions or exemptions for startups concerning the experience requirements, necessitating compliance with the standard criteria.
Bidders must ensure that their product offerings align with the principles of the ‘Make in India’ initiative, emphasizing local manufacturing and compliance with local sourcing rules.