TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Panchayat General Fund Work in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Construction of Cement Concrete Pavement at Maharajothi Nagar in Beemanagari Village Pancahayat in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Kanniyakumari,RD,TN||THOVALAI - VP, KANNIYAKUMARI,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Beemanagari Village Panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Kanniyakumari,RD,TN||THOVALAI - VP, KANNIYAKUMARI,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 10/2026 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_693262_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Notice .pdf Technical Bid .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Dept Certificate  Highways  Registration certificate with HWAY  3. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  4. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  5. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Panchayat General Fund Work Work Description Construction of Cement Concrete Pavement at Maharajothi Nagar in Beemanagari Village Pancahayat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vellamadam Pincode 629302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Beemanagari Village Panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Bid 533.11 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Notice 88.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_833548.xls BOQ 410.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender Date Changed Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Special Officer Address Special Officer, Beemanagari village Panchayat   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data