TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For FINANCIAL QUOTATION (RFQ) FROM EMPANELLED TPA VENDORS FOR AUDIT OF MIGRATION AND HOSTING OF WEBSITES / APPLICATIONS / SERVICES FROM NIC-GOA MINI-CLOUD TO CSP ENVIRONMENT in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS FINANCIAL QUOTATION (RFQ) FROM EMPANELLED TPA VENDORS FOR AUDIT OF MIGRATION AND HOSTING OF WEBSITES / APPLICATIONS / SERVICES FROM NIC-GOA MINI-CLOUD TO CSP ENVIRONMENT in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS

Bid Opening Place

DITEC Panaji Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS Tender Reference Number DITEC/2026/CSP/TPA/1329 Tender ID 2026_IT_31425_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Any tender related documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title FINANCIAL QUOTATION (RFQ) FROM EMPANELLED TPA VENDORS FOR AUDIT OF MIGRATION AND HOSTING OF WEBSITES / APPLICATIONS / SERVICES FROM NIC-GOA MINI-CLOUD TO CSP ENVIRONMENT Work Description FINANCIAL QUOTATION (RFQ) FROM EMPANELLED TPA VENDORS FOR AUDIT OF MIGRATION AND HOSTING OF WEBSITES / APPLICATIONS / SERVICES FROM NIC-GOA MINI-CLOUD TO CSP ENVIRONMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Panaji Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place DITEC Panaji Goa  Pre Bid Meeting Address DITEC Panaji Goa  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DITEC Panaji Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 860.33 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document 691.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31809.xls BOQ 344.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address DITEC Panaji Goa   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data