TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2),Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) in SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

30-Dec-2024, 11:42 am

Bid End Date

09-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,93,678

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Dec-2024, 11:42 am
Technical01-Nov-2025, 9:34 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Nagarpalika has released a public tender for Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) (Q3) in SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 41000. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GHANSHYAM FABRICATORS   Under PMA
Make : FABRIKING Model : 123411-01-2025 15:04:40
2
NILKAMAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Nilkamal Model : BMCONLID15LTR15-01-2025 09:44:15
3
NIMSTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 15 WCBM15-01-2025 12:57:17
4
OM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : FROSTY Model : 15 LTRS Waste Containers11-01-2025 12:42:47
5
SAMARPAN CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 15 WCBM10-01-2025 14:07:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NILKAMAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2),Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)
L2
NIMSTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2),Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)
L3
SAMARPAN CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2),Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

41000

Category

Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

49

OEM Avg. Turnover

194

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7297729.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

30-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

15-Jan-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

15-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer