TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Operation and Maintenance Sahibganj Urban Water Supply Scheme in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,71,000

Value

₹1,35,26,169

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DWSD EinC Operation an Maintenance of 27. 0 MLD WTP at Hathi Park, Intake Floating Jetty at River Ganga, Chanan, Raw Water an Clear Water Rising Main D. I K-9 from Intake Floating Jetty at River Ganga, Chanan to WTP to ESR at Sahibganj Urban Water Supply Schem in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

24

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,35,26,169

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DWSD EinC

Organization Chain

DWSD EinC||DWSD CE DUMKA||DWSD SE Dumka||DWSD EE SahebGanj

Bid Opening Place

SAHIBGANJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DWSD EinC||DWSD CE DUMKA||DWSD SE Dumka||DWSD EE SahebGanj Tender Reference Number DWSD/SAHIBGANJ-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117950_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance RATE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,71,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Operation and Maintenance Sahibganj Urban Water Supply Scheme Work Description Operation an Maintenance of 27.0 MLD WTP at Hathi Park, Intake Floating Jetty at River Ganga, Chanan, Raw Water an Clear Water Rising Main D.I K-9 from Intake Floating Jetty at River Ganga, Chanan to WTP to ESR at Sahibganj Urban Water Supply Schem NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,35,26,169 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 24  Location SAHIBGANJ Pincode 816109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SAHIBGANJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 305.40 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TECHNICAL BID 1293.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_159486.xls RATE BID 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address SAHIBGANJ   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data