TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TN05-06-PUGF in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Deepening existing Bore Well and Erection of New Motor, Pipe Line arrangements in Near Akkaraipatti Oorani Akkaraipatti HO Nadakottai in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Deepening existing Bore Well and Erection of New Motor, Pipe Line arrangements in Near Akkaraipatti Oorani Akkaraipatti HO Nadakottai

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Dindigul,RD,TN||BATLAGUNDU, DINDIGUL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

UNION OFFICE VATHALAGUNDU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Dindigul,RD,TN||BATLAGUNDU, DINDIGUL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number TN05-06-PUGF Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697402_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pricebid .pdf Technicalbid .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title TN05-06-PUGF Work Description Deepening existing Bore Well and Erection of New Motor, Pipe Line arrangements in Near Akkaraipatti Oorani Akkaraipatti HO Nadakottai NDA/Pre Qualification Deepening existing Bore Well and Erection of New Motor, Pipe Line arrangements in Near Akkaraipatti Oorani Akkaraipatti HO Nadakottai Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location UNION OFFICE VATHALAGUNDU Pincode 624202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNION OFFICE VATHALAGUNDU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Pricebid 910.31 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technicalbid 1616.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838395.xls BoQ 374.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER BP Address BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER BP   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data