TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For LAB REGENTS AND CONSUMABLE ITEM in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Medical and Health invites bids for LAB REGENTS AND CONSUMABLE ITEM in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Bid Opening Place

BCMO CHECHAT, KHAIRABAD, KOTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Tender Reference Number BCMO CHECHAT NITNO4-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_590175_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DD, GST, FIRM REGISTRATION AND OTHER REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER BID DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To 1000 DISTRICT HEALTH SOCIETY, BLOCK CHECHAT Fee Payable At 500 MD RISL JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DISTRICT HEALTH SOCIETY, BLOCK CHECHAT EMD Payable At DISTRICT HEALTH SOCIETY, BLOCK CHECHAT     Work Item Details Title LAB REGENTS AND CONSUMABLE ITEM Work Description LAB REGENTS AND CONSUMABLE ITEM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KOTA Pincode 324001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BCMO CHECHAT, KHAIRABAD, KOTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITNO4-2026-27 5324.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048035.xls BOQ 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BCMO CHECHAT, KHAIRABAD, KOTA Address BCMO CHECHAT, KHAIRABAD, KOTA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DISTRICT HEALTH SOCIETY, BLOCK CHECHAT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE