TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: OPU (Oil Pressure Unit) Oil Pump along with unloader valves and other associated necessary equipment of OPU system in WEST KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 5:45 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹5,86,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 5:45 am
Technical27-07-2026 10:44:00
AwardPending

Assam Power Generation Company Limited has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OPU (Oil Pressure Unit) Oil Pump along with unloader valves and other associated necessary equipment of OPU system for Unit-1 Hydro Turbine of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project, APGCL. in WEST KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Bid Opening Place

O/o Chief General Manager (Gen), APGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender Reference Number APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2026-27/OPU-KLHEP/11 Tender ID 2026_APGCL_52958_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Any additional document if any .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,850] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,850 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title OPU (Oil Pressure Unit) Oil Pump along with unloader valves and other associated necessary equipment of OPU system Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of OPU (Oil Pressure Unit) Oil Pump along with unloader valves and other associated necessary equipment of OPU system for Unit-1 Hydro Turbine of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project, APGCL. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category OPU oil pump   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project, Assam Pincode 782450 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Chief General Manager (Gen), APGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 102.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinalBidDocOPU1.pdf Bid Document 30422.45 2 BOQ BOQ_83506.xls BOQ 308.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 4th Extension Notice Date 2 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager(Gen), APGCL Address Chief General Manager(Gen), APGCL, 3rd Floor Bijulee Bhawan,Paltan Bazar, Guwahati 781001   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SHAKTIMAN ELECTRONICS
27-07-2026 10:44:00
2
Voith Hydro Private Limited
11-08-2026 16:53:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,850

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17