TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Kerala State Housing Board-KHU-Lift Modernization at Kattappana Commercial Complex building -Lift no. 310 -Electrical Lift Work in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹21,500

Progress

Issue03-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Housing Board Kerala State Housing Board-KHU-Lift Modernization at Kattappana Commercial Complex building -Lift no. 310 -Electrical Lift Work in IDUKKI, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi||Executive Engineer Idukki

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

O/O of Exe. Engineer, KSHB, Kattappana

Address

O/O of Exe. Engineer, KSHB, Kattappana

Work Location

3rd floor, KSHB, Kattappana, Idukki

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-10-2025 17:35:00

Document Download Start

03-10-2025 17:35:00

Document Download End

13-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE