TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Overlay work at Approaches to Rail cum Road bridge across river Ganga at Munger Ghat near Munger from Km 0.00(Km 74.7 of NH-80) to Km 9.394(start point of Rail cum Road viaduct) and Km 0.075(end point of Rail cum Road Viaduct) to Km 5.198(Km 262.8 of in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹27,60,000

Value

₹13,79,91,870

Location

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Overlay work at Approaches to Rail cum Road bridge across river Ganga at Munger Ghat near Munger from Km 0. 00(Km 74. 7 of NH-80) to Km 9. 394(start point of Rail cum Road viaduct) and Km 0. 075(end point of Rail cum Road Viaduct) to Km 5. 198(Km 262. 8 of in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,79,91,870

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHAI, RO - Patna

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Patna - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

RO - Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Patna - NHAI Tender Reference Number NIT No- 342/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289608_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Tender Document Fee paid online .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of POA .pdf Technical Documents I .pdf Technical Documents II .pdf Technical Documents III .pdf Technical Documents IV .pdf Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To NHAI, RO - Patna Fee Payable At RO - Patna Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHAI, RO - Patna EMD Payable At RO - Patna     Work Item Details Title Overlay work at Approaches to Rail cum Road bridge across river Ganga at Munger Ghat near Munger from Km 0.00(Km 74.7 of NH-80) to Km 9.394(start point of Rail cum Road viaduct) and Km 0.075(end point of Rail cum Road Viaduct) to Km 5.198(Km 262.8 of Work Description Overlay work at Approaches to Rail cum Road bridge across river Ganga at Munger Ghat near Munger from Km 0.00(Km 74.7 of NH-80) to Km 9.394(start point of Rail cum Road viaduct) and Km 0.075(end point of Rail cum Road Viaduct) to Km 5.198(Km 262.8 of NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,79,91,877 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NHAI, RO - Patna Pincode 800013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RO - Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 757.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 741.88   Tender Inviting Authority Name R. Venkateswarlu Address Regional Officer, National Highways Authority of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data