TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for CM of 1.5TR Split AC units,CM of 2.0TR Split AC units,Repair PCB indoor unit Inverter Split AC Unit in SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Nov-2025, 2:18 pm

Bid End Date

16-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,360

Value

₹8,68,000

Progress

Issue25-Nov-2025, 2:18 pm
Technical13-12-2025 11:39:09
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) CM of 1. 5TR Split AC units, CM of 2. 0TR Split AC units, Repair PCB indoor unit Inverter Split AC Units, Repair PCB Outdoor unit Inverter Split AC Units part 1, Repair PCB Outdoor unit Inverter Split AC Units part2 in SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2396 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-12-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A I Engineering Works   Under PMA
-13-12-2025 11:39:09
2
RESHA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
-16-12-2025 11:07:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RESHA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : CM of 1.5TR Split AC units,CM of 2.0TR Split AC units,Repair PCB indoor unit Inverter Split AC Unit
L2
A I Engineering Works (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : CM of 1.5TR Split AC units,CM of 2.0TR Split AC units,Repair PCB indoor unit Inverter Split AC Unit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2396

Category

CM of 1.5TR Split AC units

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

CM of 1.5TR Split AC units , CM of 2.0TR Split AC units , Repair PCB indoor unit Inverter Split AC Units , Repair PCB Outdoor unit Inverter Split AC Units part 1 , Repair PCB Outdoor unit Inverter Split AC Units part2

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSTELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENTBHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8632959.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

CM of 1.5TR Split AC units

AsperATC sh I item1i

1,680 nos Delivery: 730 days
#2

CM of 2.0TR Split AC units

AsperATC sh I item1ii

696 nos Delivery: 730 days
#3

Repair PCB indoor unit Inverter Split AC Units

AsperATC SH II item2i

10 nos Delivery: 730 days
#4

Repair PCB Outdoor unit Inverter Split AC Units part 1

AsperATC SH II item2ii part1

5 nos Delivery: 730 days
#5

Repair PCB Outdoor unit Inverter Split AC Units part2

AsperATC SH II item2ii part2

5 nos Delivery: 730 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer