TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Trailer Mounted Suction Machine in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 4:58 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue03-Jul-2026, 4:58 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

N/a announces a tender for Trailer Mounted Suction Machine (Q3) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-07-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Municipal Committee Nilokheri

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.R. INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TAI Trailer Mounted Suction Machine 5000 Liter13-07-2026 09:24:49
2
A.R.ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : POLYMEK Model : POLYMEK INDIA13-07-2026 10:43:02
3
BHUTANI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TAI Trailer Mounted Suction Machine 5000 Liter13-07-2026 14:19:16
4
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-5000Ltr Sewer Suction Machine on trailer Cha13-07-2026 17:00:30
5
Harshai Industries   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TAI Trailer Mounted Suction Machine 5000 Liter11-07-2026 14:30:05

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1A.R.ENGINEERS   Under PMA Winner ₹19,97,000Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Suction Machine
L2A.R. INDUSTRIES   Under PMA₹23,35,200Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Suction Machine

🎉 L1 Winner

A.R.ENGINEERS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹19,97,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

04-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

End

05-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

165 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Trailer Mounted Suction Machine (Q3)

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

35

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Karnal

Delivery Pincodes

132117

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Dinesh Kumar132117,Municipal Committee Nilokheri, Near Gole MarketKarnalHaryana132117135-

Authority Records

DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9556728.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Opening Date

17-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Certification & Warranty Conforming to IS:13496 (General Requirements of Suction Machine for Cleaning Sewers, Manholes and Ancillary Structures Provided on Sewer Line and Closed Storm Water Drains) Yes, NA Or higher
Suction Parameters Vacuum Pump/Blower Air Flow Capacity (In m³/hr) 319.0 - 6500.0 Or higher
Suction Parameters Suction Depth Capacity (In Meter) <8, >=8 Or higher
Suction Parameters Total Length of Suction Hose (In Meter) 15.0 - 30.0 Or higher
Suction Parameters Suction Hose Internal Diameter (mm) <100, >=100 Or higher
Tank Parameters Sludge Tank Capacity (In Liter) 5000.0 - 14000.0 Or higher
Tank Parameters Sludge Tank Tipping Arrangement Yes, No
Tank Parameters Discharge Pipe Diameter (sludge tank) <100, >=100 Or higher
Trailer Parameters Type of Trailer Semi Trailer (Single Axle)
Trailer Parameters Capacity of Trailer used (tonnes) (Tolerance ± 5%) 5.0