TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For BNR/71127/HRRL/PKG-6B/AG-UG PIPING WORKS/LC/NIT/1 in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry invites bids for CARRYING OUT PIPING WORKS FOR FABRICATION WELDING ERECTION LAYING OF AG UG FOAM COOLING PIPING WORKS INCLUDING ASSEMBLY ALIGNMENT TESTING INSTALLATION OF INLINE ITEMS ON LABOURCONTRACT BASIS HRRL TANKAGE SITE PACKAGE 6B BARMER RAJASTHAN in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

HRRL TANKAGE SITE PKG-6B PACHPADRA BARMER RAJASTHA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BNR/71127/HRRL/PKG-6B/AG-UG PIPING WORKS/LC/NIT/1 Tender ID 2026_DHI_848856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LIMITED Fee Payable At Barmer Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BNR/71127/HRRL/PKG-6B/AG-UG PIPING WORKS/LC/NIT/1 Work Description CARRYING OUT PIPING WORKS FOR FABRICATION WELDING ERECTION LAYING OF AG UG FOAM COOLING PIPING WORKS INCLUDING ASSEMBLY ALIGNMENT TESTING INSTALLATION OF INLINE ITEMS ON LABOURCONTRACT BASIS HRRL TANKAGE SITE PACKAGE 6B BARMER RAJASTHAN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Oil/Gas Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location HRRL PACHPADRA BARMER RAJASTHAN Pincode 344032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HRRL TANKAGE SITE PKG-6B PACHPADRA BARMER RAJASTHA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf CARRYING OUT PIPING WORKS FOR FABRICATION WELDING ERECTION LAYING OF AG UG FOAM COOLING PIPING WORKS INCLUDING ASSEMBLY ALIGNMENT TESTING INSTALLATION OF INLINE ITEMS ON LABOURCONTRACT BASIS HRRL TANKAGE SITE PACKAGE 6B BARMER RAJASTHAN 2219.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO192-AUG26-EAST.pdf CARRYING OUT PIPING WORKS FOR FABRICATION WELDING ERECTION LAYING OF AG UG FOAM COOLING PIPING WORKS INCLUDING ASSEMBLY ALIGNMENT TESTING INSTALLATION OF INLINE ITEMS ON LABOURCONTRACT BASIS HRRL TANKAGE SITE PACKAGE 6B BARMER RAJASTHAN 2219.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHRI. PRASANTA SAHA Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO (INDIA) LTD HRRL TANKAGE SITE PKG-6B PACHPADRA BARMER RAJASTHAN 344032   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Oil/Gas

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12