TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CHANDIGARH GA, PANCHKU-LA(O) GA CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CHANDIGARH GA, PANCHKU-LA(O) GA CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited

Organization Chain

Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited Tender Reference Number IOAGPL/PE/OPEN/2026-27/46 Tender ID 2026_AGPL_287770_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Vol1 .pdf Vol2 .pdf 2 Finance SOR1 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CHANDIGARH GA, PANCHKU-LA(O) GA CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS Work Description ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CHANDIGARH GA, PANCHKU-LA(O) GA CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Noida Pincode 201303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 323.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol2.pdf VOL2 1552.27 2 Tender Documents Vol1.pdf VOL1 2075.44 3 BOQ BOQ_335726.xls SOR2 372.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name TECHNOCOMMERCIAL MANAGER Address IndianOil-Adani Gas Pvt. Ltd. Plot 1C, 1st Floor, Windsor Grand, Raipur Khadar Sector- 126, Noida U.P 201301   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4