TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Brick work Nalla from Booter filling station to Gaba Palace and side Berm from Kamani chowk to Heera Petrol Pump in Ward no. 16, Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri Recall in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,71,391

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Construction of Brick work Nalla from Booter filling station to Gaba Palace and side Berm from Kamani chowk to Heera Petrol Pump in Ward no. 16, Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri Recall in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

145

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,71,391

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 2026197A3772 5FC1 4161 8EC6 F7AB0D4D8DE2288ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543351_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Brick work Nalla from Booter filling station to Gaba Palace and side Berm from Kamani chowk to Heera Petrol Pump in Ward no. 16, Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri Recall Work Description Construction of Brick work Nalla from Booter filling station to Gaba Palace and side Berm from Kamani chowk to Heera Petrol Pump in Ward no. 16, Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri Recall NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,71,391 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 145  Location Yamunanagar Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 819.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622863.xls BOQDOC 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harish kumar Address Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data