TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories, in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2025, 9:28 am

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2025, 9:28 am
Technical29-06-2025 11:17:59
Financial
Award05-Aug-2025, 1:55 am

National Skill Training Institute Dehradun announces a tender for Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories, in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Skill Training Institute Dehradun

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ELECTRONIC AND ENGINEERING COMPANY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EECI Model : EFSD-2000 Title : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,29-06-2025 11:17:59
2
HIMFINITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MAGKRAFT Model : MK-20-C-60-S Title : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,26-06-2025 13:29:01
3
STAR INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : MAGKRAFT Model : MK-20-C-60-S Title : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,26-06-2025 14:01:38
4
SUVIDHA INSPECTION METHODS & SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Sims Model : SIMS – BU Title : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,27-06-2025 19:55:26
5
TECHNOZON SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : MAGKRAFT Model : MK-20-C-60-S Title : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,25-06-2025 18:54:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELECTRONIC AND ENGINEERING COMPANY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,
L2
TECHNOZON SOLUTIONS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,
L3
HIMFINITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,
L4
STAR INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,
L5
SUVIDHA INSPECTION METHODS & SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

28

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Magnetic Particle Testing Machine, digital type with all standard accessories,

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPDIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7908559.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer