TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Firewall - NGFW in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2025, 11:07 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2025, 11:07 am
Technical09-Jun-2025, 9:05 am
Financial
Award03-Nov-2025, 1:54 am

Public procurement opportunity for National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi) Firewall - NGFW (Q2) ( PAC Only) in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FORTINET Model : FG-61F06-09-2025 14:35:40
2
VR3 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FORTINET Model : FG-61F06-09-2025 17:27:56
3
VUPPULA TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FORTINET Model : FG-61F05-09-2025 15:08:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW
L2
VR3 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW
L3
VUPPULA TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Warranty Period

5 Or higher

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Firewall - NGFW (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8267660.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer