Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Water Authority AMRUT- KLM SS-01 -Zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning of sewerage system and Rehabilitation of Existing sewerage system, extension of the sewerage systems and construction of Pumping station and wet well at Iron bridge zone - Sewerage work in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹16,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
12-06-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
12-06-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
23-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
19-06-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender