TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Bids are Invited For Financial Sheet in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:03 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:03 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Operation, Management and maintenance of Institution Canteen of Dashrath Manjhi Institute of Labour & Employment Studies (DMILES), Patna in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,900

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

H1

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT->LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT(HQ)

Approving Authority

SRI GANESH KUMAR JHA (ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER)

Tender Creator

Mr GANESH KUMAR JHA (Dy. Registrar)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

MANTHAN HALL, 1ST FLOOR, BLOCK-B, NIYOJAN BHAWAN, NEAR INCOME TAX GOLAMBAR, PATNA-800001

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹1,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Yes
Tender Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Proof of establishment as per 4.3 Pre Qualification Criteria Clause PQ1

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

EMD proof as per 4.3 Pre Qualification Criteria Clause PQ2

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of GST registration certificate PQ4

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

EXPERIENCE: Copy of Contract agreement and Work Order PQ5

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

LOCAL OPERATIONS: Copy of Contract Agreement & Work Order PQ6

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Financial Turnover: as per PQ7

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

STATUTORY REGISTRATIONS: Must possess valid FSSAI, EPF, ESIC Registrations PQ8

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

All valid ISO Certificates as per PQ9

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Notarised Affidavit for not been Blacklisted/ Debarred as per PQ10

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Original Power of Attorney PQ11

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

All Documents as per Technical Qualification 4.4.2

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any Other documents as required in RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN)) as per PQ 3 of Clause 4.3 Eligibility

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Legal Name & address of the bidding company

2

Year/Date of incorporation

3

Type of Organisation viz; Pvt Ltd/Public Ltd/Partnership etc

4

Details of Company Registration

5

Name, Address, Email, Phone No and Email ID of the authorised person

Tender Terms

Clause RFP

Details

Please accept all terms and conditions of RFP

Please accept all terms and conditions of RFP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

RFP Catering DMILES with NIT datedv 24.08.2026.PDF

NIT

Financial Sheet catering DMILES.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SRI GANESH KUMAR JHA (ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#Financial Sheet

Financial Sheet

Financial Sheet

1 WORK Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data