TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for COMPLETION OF INCOMPLETE WORK FOR PROVISION OF INDOOR SPORTS COMPLEX WITH ALLIED WORK UNDER GE (C) PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,50,000

Value

₹8,50,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for COMPLETION OF INCOMPLETE WORK FOR PROVISION OF INDOOR SPORTS COMPLEX WITH ALLIED WORK UNDER GE (C) PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class S and Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (Central) Pune

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number 84661 Tender ID 2026_MES_777226_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for issue of tender and scanned copy of DD for tender fee. .pdf Scanned copy of DD for EMD if unenlisted contractor. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter. One class below bidder to upload the docs as per Note 1 of NIT. .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity Pact duly signed. .pdf Scanned copy of valid Passport in case of Unenlisted contractor. .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking from bidder as per Page No. 28 Annexure A .pdf Scanned copy of all other eligibility documents required as per tender and NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (Central) Punei Fee Payable At Pune Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (Central) Pune EMD Payable At Pune     Work Item Details Title COMPLETION OF INCOMPLETE WORK FOR PROVISION OF INDOOR SPORTS COMPLEX WITH ALLIED WORK UNDER GE (C) PUNE Work Description COMPLETION OF INCOMPLETE WORK FOR PROVISION OF INDOOR SPORTS COMPLEX WITH ALLIED WORK UNDER GE (C) PUNE NDA/Pre Qualification Class S and Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks As Per Tender Documents Tender Value in ₹ 8,50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Garrison Engineer (Central) Pune Pincode 411001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 313.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_870462.xls BoQ 475.00 2 Tender Documents 84661-Sport-Complex-AFMC.pdf Tender 2490.34 3 Additional Documents Drawingset1.rar Tender Drawing se1 21947.05 4 Additional Documents Drawingset2.rar Tender Drawing Set 2 7917.89 5 Additional Documents TDset.rar TD Drawing 14942.86   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum dt 13.8.26 Date 3 Corrigendum dt 20.8.26 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Pune Zone Address HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Camp, Pune 411001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data