Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
25-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹21,204
Value
₹28,27,150
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Construction of Bituminous Road at Karnal DN Singh House to Sanjay Nagar (Kabadi ki Dukan) Ward No. 24. Zone No. 11. File No. 40/26X3/5. in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
15-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
25-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,27,150
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender