TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 1 KV Digital Insulation Tester with standard accessories in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹570

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for 1 KV Digital Insulation Tester with standard accessories 1 No. in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

EE/ MM / MTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SE/PA/MTPSI/EE/MM/AE1/OT 510/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_693228_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Proof document .pdf Technical specification and commercial terms .pdf BQR Evidence .pdf 2 Finance Price bid details .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 570 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title 1 KV Digital Insulation Tester with standard accessories Work Description 1 KV Digital Insulation Tester with standard accessories 1 No. NDA/Pre Qualification As enclosed Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MTPS-I Pincode 636406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/ MM / MTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per tender specification 1101.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_833502.xls Price bid details enter in BOQ format 343.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PA MTPS-I Address SE PA MTPS-I   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As enclosed

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE