Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 11:25 am
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Hqids, operating under the Department Of Military Affairs, invites bids for procurement spanning multiple NK category codes (NK001086, NK000518, NK000067, NK000060, NK000727). The BOQ lists 5 items but details are not provided, indicating a broad, placeholder-style tender with flexible scope. The notice emphasizes an option clause allowing quantity variation up to 25% of bid quantity at contract award and during the currency of the contract, at contracted rates. The delivery timeline is tied to the last date of the original delivery order, with extended time calculated as (additional quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days. EMD/value specifics are not disclosed. This tender presents a framework for supplier engagement with variable quantities and extended delivery windows.
Quantity variation: up to 25% of bid quantity
Delivery extension: (additional quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days
Delivery start: from the last date of original delivery order
BOQ items: 5 items (data not specified)
No explicit product specifications provided in this tender data
Option Clause enables 25% quantity variation at contract award and during currency
Delivery period adjusts based on formula with minimum 30 days extension
BOQ consists of 5 items but lacks itemized data or product specs
Delivery schedule begins after the last date of the original delivery order; any extension follows the 25% quantity option and the minimum 30-day rule.
Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity by up to 25% at contract placement and during the contract period at contracted rates.
EMD and payment terms are not specified in the provided tender data; bidders should verify in forthcoming tender documents.
Eligibility details are not specified in the provided data; bidders must verify in full tender documents
Submit standard regulatory registrations and financial stability evidence
Meet general procurement compliance for Department Of Military Affairs tenders
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI TRADERS Under PMA | - | 16-08-2026 11:09:45 | |
| 2 | RL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 18-08-2026 22:39:31 | |
| 3 | SAHITI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 16-08-2026 12:57:53 | |
| 4 | SALINI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 21-08-2026 16:27:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LAXMI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001086,NK000518,NK000067,NK000060,NK000727 | |
| L2 | RL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001086,NK000518,NK000067,NK000060,NK000727 | |
| L3 | SAHITI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001086,NK000518,NK000067,NK000060,NK000727 | |
| L4 | SALINI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001086,NK000518,NK000067,NK000060,NK000727 |
Quantity
9
Category
NK000518
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
NK001086 , NK000518 , NK000067 , NK000060 , NK000727
Max Delivery Days
20
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
South Andaman
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | South Andaman | South Andaman | - | - | 1 | 20 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
NK001086
HP MOTHER BOARD
NK000518
HP SMPS
NK000067
RAM DDR4
NK000060
PROCESSOR
NK000727
KEYBOARD WITH MOUSE
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NK001086 | HP MOTHER BOARD | 1 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 2 | NK000518 | HP SMPS | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 3 | NK000067 | RAM DDR4 | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 4 | NK000060 | PROCESSOR | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 5 | NK000727 | KEYBOARD WITH MOUSE | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 |
GST registration
PAN card
Experience certificates
Financial statements (last 3 years)
EMD/Security deposit documentation
Technical bid documents
OEM authorizations (if applicable)
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, financials, experience certificates, EMD, technical bid, and OEM authorizations. The tender permits up to 25% quantity variation and delivery extensions computed as (additional/original) × original days, minimum 30 days. Ensure compliance with the option clause and prepare for potential quantity changes during contract execution.
Required documents typically include GST registration, PAN, last 3 years of financial statements, experience certificates for similar procurements, EMD/Security deposit proof, technical bid, and OEM authorizations if applicable. Verify any additional agency-specific forms during the bid submission window.
Delivery begins after the original delivery order date. If quantity increases, delivery time extends using the formula (additional ÷ original) × original delivery period, with a mandatory minimum of 30 days. The purchaser can adjust quantities by up to 25% during contract execution.
The purchaser may increase or decrease ordered quantity by up to 25% at the time of contract placement and during the contract currency, at the contracted rates. This affects delivery planning, risk, and price-recovery considerations for bidders.
No explicit product specifications or standards are provided in the current data. Bidders should await full specification sheets in the complete tender documents and be prepared to meet generic government procurement standards and any OEM requirements identified later.
Delivery timeline applies from the last date of the original delivery order. Any extension due to quantity variation uses the stated formula with a minimum of 30 days, ensuring predictable scheduling for suppliers.
Eligibility typically requires regulatory registrations, financial stability evidence, prior experience in similar procurements, and compliance with EMD. Given the lack of explicit criteria in the data, bidders should review the full tender dossier for specific eligibility and mandatory submission formats.
If OEM brands or authorized distribution are mandated, obtain written authorization from the OEM, attach it to the technical bid, and ensure it covers the scope of potential quantity variations and delivery terms outlined in the option clause.