TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction / Upgradation of Quality Control Laboratory at Solina, Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹6,42,080

Value

₹3,21,04,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical21-08-2026 20:26:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Construction / Upgradation of Quality Control Laboratory at Solina, Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Rajbagh Division

Bid Opening Place

AS PER THE NIT/ SBD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Rajbagh Division Tender Reference Number NIT NO 60/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_320353_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of CDR/FDR/BG/Treasury Challan .pdf Financial turn over with Income Tax return of last 5 years filed with Income Tax Department .pdf Scanned copy of experience/similar nature of work .pdf Scanned copy of credit facility certified by bankers .pdf Other Qualification information/Documents as per the NIT/SBD .pdf Scanned copy of availability of key personals/Machinery certificate .pdf Misc Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  5. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  7. Machinery Details  Machinery Details 1  Machinery Details 1  8. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  9. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  10. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  11. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,500 Fee Payable To AS PER THE NIT/ SBD Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,42,080 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER THE NIT/ SBD EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction / Upgradation of Quality Control Laboratory at Solina, Srinagar. Work Description Construction / Upgradation of Quality Control Laboratory at Solina, Srinagar. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER THE NIT/ SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,21,04,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SRINAGAR Pincode 190008 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER THE NIT/ SBD  Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER THE NIT/ SBD  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AS PER THE NIT/ SBD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1584.32 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1541.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1064712.xls BOQ 523.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Dates Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AS PER THE NIT/ SBD Address AS PER THE NIT/ SBD   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
LALA CONSTRUCTIONS
21-08-2026 20:26:00
2
NASEEB BUILDCON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
27-08-2026 14:25:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER THE NIT/ SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,21,04,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER THE NIT/ SBD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19