TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of Toilets (Ladies, Gents) outside seminar hall by providing PVC ceiling, tile work at wall and floor i/c toilet accessories alongwith pine wood paneling and PVC flooring in corridor in department of Bio-sceinces in HPU Shimla-5 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹8,700

Value

₹4,35,366

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Himachal Pradesh University Renovation of Toilets (Ladies, Gents) outside seminar hall by providing PVC ceiling, tile work at wall and floor i/c toilet accessories alongwith pine wood paneling and PVC flooring in corridor in department of Bio-sceinces in HPU Shimla-5 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹413

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,35,366

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer(Maint.)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Pradesh University

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer(Maint)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Pradesh University Tender Reference Number Renovation of Toilet (Ladies, Gents) outside seminar hall by providing PVC ceiling, tile work at wal Tender ID 2026_HPU_142303_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan copy of tender fees and EMD only in DD and FDR shape allowed .pdf scan copy of affdavit as per mentioned in the tender notice and DNIT .pdf scan copy of PWD registration .pdf scan copy of EPF, ESI, GST, PAN and Adhar no. .pdf scan copy of tax clearance certificate, current ITR , GST returns and EPF returns .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 413] Tender Fee in ₹ 413 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer(Maint.) Fee Payable At Summer hill, Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer(Maint.) EMD Payable At Summer hill, Shimla     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Toilets (Ladies, Gents) outside seminar hall by providing PVC ceiling, tile work at wall and floor i/c toilet accessories alongwith pine wood paneling and PVC flooring in corridor in department of Bio-sceinces in HPU Shimla-5 Work Description Renovation of Toilets (Ladies, Gents) outside seminar hall by providing PVC ceiling, tile work at wall and floor i/c toilet accessories alongwith pine wood paneling and PVC flooring in corridor in department of Bio-sceinces in HPU Shimla-5 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,35,366 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location summer hill Pincode 171005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer(Maint) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender_notice 1548.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf DNIT 19129.58 2 BOQ BOQ_211401.xls BOQ 440.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer(Maint.) Address Executive Engineer(Maint.), HPU Shimla-5   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data