TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining the Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer on reagent rental basis - 01 No. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining the Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer on reagent rental basis in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS MAIN GRANT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store Main Hospital - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store Main Hospital - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number XX-47/SO(DO)/E.M./2026-27/M E Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_913819_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Technical Compliance statement and Land Board Sharing declaration .pdf Technical Brochure/Catalogue of OEM of quoted equipment detailing its technical parameters .pdf Tender Acceptance Form and Other Important Documents as per tender requirement .pdf Performance Statement as per Section VIII (Performa A) .pdf PAN Card, GST Registration Certificate and Bank Details .pdf Local content self-declaration details from Sl.No.(vii) to (xiii) as per section VIII Performa B. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Price list of consumables/accessories/spares/any other items required during lifetime of machine .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS MAIN GRANT EMD Payable At AIIMS New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining the Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer on reagent rental basis - 01 No. Work Description Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining the Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer on reagent rental basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ansari Nagar Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 539.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TED.pdf Tender Enquiry Document 1531.54 2 BOQ BOQ_960345.xls Price Schedule 347.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum of date extended Date 2 Corrigendum of some amendment in Tech. Specification Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Store Officer Address Store Section (DO) 1st floor, Central Animal Facility, AIIMS New Delhi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data