TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of 1.1 kV XLPE Insulated 1Cx150, 1Cx120 and 1Cx95 sq.mm Aluminium unarmoured Cables under Distribution North Malabar Region in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹66,890

Value

₹66,89,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Supply of 1. 1 kV XLPE Insulated 1Cx150, 1Cx120 and 1Cx95 sq. mm Aluminium unarmoured Cables under Distribution North Malabar Region in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,918

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹66,89,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Distribution North Malabar

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Chief Engineer (DNM), Kannur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Distribution North Malabar Tender Reference Number KSEBL/CEDNM/ 03/LT XLPE Cable/2026-27 dated 01.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864667_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance The scanned copy of Bid Agreement in Kerala Non-Judicial Stamp Paper .pdf Scanned copy of valid EMD Exemption Certificate (Wherever applicable) .pdf Scanned Copy of valid Udyog Aadhar / Udyam Registration Certificate(Wherever applicable) .pdf General Conditions of Contract (GCC)(duly filled in) .pdf Bid documents (duly filled in) .pdf Scanned copy of Bid form in Kerala Non-Judicial Stamp Paper .pdf Scanned copy of other documents/certificates mentioned elsewhere in the bid document .pdf BOQ (Price Bid) .xls Proforma-A as per Annexure- VII of Bid documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,452] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,918 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,890 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 1.1 kV XLPE Insulated 1Cx150, 1Cx120 and 1Cx95 sq.mm Aluminium unarmoured Cables under Distribution North Malabar Region Work Description Supply of 1.1 kV XLPE Insulated 1Cx150, 1Cx120 and 1Cx95 sq.mm Aluminium unarmoured Cables under Distribution North Malabar Region NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 66,89,000 Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Kannur Pincode 670002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Chief Engineer (DNM), Kannur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 898.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocumentsltcable.pdf Bid document 1699.53 2 Tender Documents gccltcable.pdf General Conditions of Contract (GCC) 783.41 3 BOQ BOQ_1463061.xls BOQ 285.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-Date extension Date 2 Corrigendum1-Technical Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, Distribution (North Malabar) Address Office of the Chief Engineer, Distribution (North Malabar), Kerala State Electricity Board Limited, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur-670002   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data