Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹58,300
Value
₹29,12,000
Location
Progress
PWD announces a tender for Macadamization of Pir Mohalla karihama road by way of Providing and Laying of Wet Mix Macadam (WMM), 50mm thick BM and 25mm thick Semidense Bituminous Concrete with 6mm thick seal coat. in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,100
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
10
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,12,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer RnB Division Kupwara
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender