TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Replacement of Expansion Joint EJ05 between diverter damper and inlet duct of HRSG at Gas Turbine in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹21,100

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IPGCL-PPCL As per Tender documents in NORTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II

Bid Opening Place

C and M Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II Tender Reference Number 1000014457/CS-II/PPS-III Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297635_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 ECS 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT PPCL .pdf Tender document RFQ .pdf GST undertaking Vendor updation form .pdf EMD submission and common IP address instruction for bidders .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Expansion Joint EJ05 between diverter damper and inlet duct of HRSG at Gas Turbine Work Description As per Tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location PPS III Bawana Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT PPCL 16957.62 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document RFQ 201.99 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   GST undertaking Vendor updation form 62.51 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   EMD submission and common IP address instruction for bidders 139.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396571.xls Price Bid 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C AND M III Address C AND M DEPARTMENT 220 KV SUB STATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data