TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Sand and Gravels for Sand Filter Media in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Sand and Gravels for Sand Filter Media in HISAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

29-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar

Bid Opening Place

RGTPP, Khedar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar Tender Reference Number 650 /RGTPP/MM-I/TOE-13419 Tender ID 2026_HBC_532392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of E-service fees, Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Scanned copy of signed and stamped pqr and technical bid .pdf Scanned copy of signed and stamped complete NIT alongwith docs as per PQR .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Sand and Gravels for Sand Filter Media Work Description Sand and Gravels for Sand Filter Media NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RGTPP, Khedar Pincode 125121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RGTPP, Khedar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 500.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_611457.xls boq 283.50 2 Additional Documents pqr.pdf pqr 175.57 3 Additional Documents technical.pdf tech 281.93 4 Additional Documents nit.pdf nit 485.10   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 6th corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE MM Store Address SE MM Store   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data