Bid Publish Date
05-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Department of Medical Education and Research Pest Control Services in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
05-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
05-08-2026 10:15:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE