TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Works contract for repairing of 06 cones at RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar in Amethi, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Works contract for repairing of 06 cones at RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar in Amethi, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||FSIP- Jagdishpur||MATERIALS MANAGEMENT||WORK CONTRACT||FABRICATION

Bid Opening Place

THROUGH E PROCUREMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||FSIP- Jagdishpur||MATERIALS MANAGEMENT||WORK CONTRACT||FABRICATION Tender Reference Number BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-40 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64346_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno commercial documents .pdf pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Works contract for repairing of 06 cones at RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar Work Description Works contract for repairing of 06 cones at RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location BHEL FSIP JAGDISHPUR AMETHI (U.P.) Pincode 227817 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THROUGH E PROCUREMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2050.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents pricebid.xls PRICEBID 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHEL OFFICIAL Address BHEL FSIP JAGDISHPUR AMETHI (U.P.)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE