TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Procurement Opportunity: SHIFTING OF EXISTING 3 WAY COMPACT RMU AND HT METERING CUBICLE, ONE WAY LBS AND TRANSFORMER AT OLD AIRPORT COMPLEX, BENGALURU-call-3 in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:21 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹14,40,627

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:21 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for SHIFTING OF EXISTING 3 WAY COMPACT RMU AND HT METERING CUBICLE, ONE WAY LBS AND TRANSFORMER AT OLD AIRPORT COMPLEX, BENGALURU-call-3 in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Lumpsum

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

GM BACC

Contact Details

officeNumber-08022264021

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Mysore Sales International Limited

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data